facebook   LinkedIn IN Icon 1inCMYK   twitter
 

Look out for our QR code
and scan it to visit this website

qrcode www-osnotts-co-uk-2

Open Studios Timeline 2017

Timeline of events:
OSNotts 2017 Timeline-1500-1

Week by Week events listing:

 Week 1: Sat 29 April - Mon 1 May (BH)

Area
Group
 
Artists
April
May
 
 
 
 
29
30
1
Scrooby
1
Ann Robbins
1
1
1
Retford
4
Cath Ray
4
 
 
12
Henrietta Clavering
12
12
12
13
Maxwell Neale
13
13
13
Sneinton Studios
39
Bden Glass (Rosie Kemp)
39
39
 
 
Week 2: Fri 5 - Sun 7 May

Area
Group
 
Artists
May
 
 
 
 
5
6
7
Retford
4
Cath Ray
 
4
 
Collingham
12
Henrietta Clavering
 
12
12
13
Maxwell Neale
 
13
13
Mansfield
22
Betty Ching
 
22
 
Sherwood
37a
Jo Welch
37a
 
 
Sneinton
39
Bden Glass (Rosie Kemp)
 
39
 
Gedling
44
Karen & Jim Adam
 
44
44
Lowdham
45
Gedling Artists
 
45
45
 
Week 3: Tue 9 - Sun 14 May

Area
Group
 
Artists
May
 
 
 
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
Retford
4
Cath Ray
 
 
 
 
4
 
Collingham
12
Henrietta Clavering
 
 
 
 
12
12
Newark
14
New-Work
 
 
 
 
14
14
Bulwell
33
Phillip Hearn
 
 
 
 
33
33
Sherwood Studios
34
Alys Power
 
 
 
 
34
34
35
3rd Space Studios
 
 
 
 
35
35
36
About Six
 
 
 
 
36
36
37
Jeannie Clark & Guest
 
 
 
 
37
37
37a
Jo Welch
 
 
 
37a
 
 
Rufford Art Society
38
Rufford Art Society
38
38
38
38
38
38
Sneinton Studios
39
Bden Glass (Rosie Kemp)
 
 
 
 
39
 
40
Curious?
 
 
 
 
40
40
41
Hannah Sawtell
 
 
 
 
41
41
43
Jane & Chris Marrows
 
 
 
 
43
43
Cotgrave Creatives
49
J.C. Middlebrook & Guests
 
 
 
 
49
49
 
Week 4: Fri 19 - Sun 21 May

Area
Group
 
Artists
May
 
 
 
 
19
20
21
Retford
4
Cath Ray
 
4
 
6
Carol A Eason & Guests
 
6
6
Askham
7
Polly Warren
 
7
7
Thorney
10
Peter Snowden
 
10
10
Collingham Studios
11
Mandy Bray
 
11
11
12
Henrietta Clavering
 
12
12
13
Maxwell Neale
 
13
13
Newark
14
New-Work
 
14
14
Bulwell
33
Phillip Hearn
 
33
33
Sherwood
37a
Jo Welch
37a
37a
37a
Burton Joyce Artists
46
David Williams
 
46
46
47
Sally Smith
 
47
47
48
Judy Powell
 
48
48
Lady Bay
52
Lay Bay Arts Festival
 
52
52

 Week 5: Fri 26 - Mon 29 May (BH)

Area
Group
 
Artists
May
 
 
 
 
26
27
28
29
Styrrup
2
Hilary Cartmel
 
2
2
2
Retford
3
Retford Arts Festival
 
3
3
3
4
Cath Ray
 
4
4
4
Collingham
12
Henrietta Clavering
 
12
12
12
13
Maxwell Neale
 
13
13
 
Newark
16
Hilary Wellington (Ginny Rawson Textiles)
 
16
16
16
Upton Studios
17
Susan Isaac & Guests
 
17
17
17
18
Victoria Jardine
 
18
18
 
19
Susan Morton
 
19
19
19
20
Jude Rawson
 
20
20
20
Calverton
21
Patchings
 
 
21
21
Giltbrook
32
Suzanne Plamping
 
32
32
32
Sherwood
37a
Jo Welch
37a
 
 
 
Sneinton Studios
39
bden Glass (Rosie Kemp)
 
39
39
 
 
Week 6: Fri 2 - Sun 4 June

Area
 
 
Artists
June
 
 
 
 
2
3
4
Retford
5
Artempo
5
5
 
Laneham
8
Lee Sinclair Furniture
 
8
8
 
Thoresby Park
9a
Michelle Holland
 
 
9a
9b
Sherwood Forest Wood-Firing Society
 
 
9b
Collingham
12
Henrietta Clavering
 
12
12
Newark
15
Michelle Pepper & Guest
 
15
15
Kirkby-in-Ashfield
23
Suzanne Curtis (Belle and Olive)
 
23
23
 
 
 
 
 
Hidden Valleys Art Trail
 
 
 
24
Kris Mercer & Guests
 
24
24
25
Pat O'Dowd
 
25
25
26
Margaret Thomas
 
26
26
27
Antonia Dennis & Guest
 
27
27
28
Katie Sanderson
 
28
28
29
Sally Ann Brackett & Guests
 
29
29
30
Jackie Ward (Treehuggery) & Guests
 
30
30
31
Manda Roberts & Guest
 
31
31
32
Suzanne Plamping
 
32
32
Sherwood
37a
Jo Welch
37a
 
 
ABCAT
50
Pam Miller & Guest
 
50
50
51
ABCAT
 
51
51
 
Week 7: Fri 9 - Sun 11 June

Area
Group
 
Artists
June
 
 
 
 
9
10
11
Styrrup
2
Hilary Cartmel
 
2
2
Retford
4
Cath Ray
 
4
 
Thoresby
9a
Michelle Holland
 
 
9a
9b
Sherwood Forest Wood-Firing Society
 
 
9b
Thorney
10
Peter Snowden
 
10
10
Collingham
12
Henrietta Clavering
 
12
12
Newark
15
Michelle Pepper & Guest
 
15
15
Kirkby-in-Ashfield
23
Suzanne Curtis (Belle and Olive)
 
23
23
Sneinton
39
Bden Glass (Rosie Kemp)
 
39
 
42
Surface Gallery Artists
42
42